• +86 -191 8224 0053
  • July 5-7, 2024 | Xi'an, China

Technical Program Committee

Technical Program Committee

Technical Program Committee Chair

Hsiao Hwa Chen, Cheng Kung University, IEEE Fellow

Wei Zhang, The University of New South Wales, IEEE Fellow


Track Chairs

Track 1. Communication Theory and Techniques

Lie-Liang Yang, University of Southampton, IEEE Fellow

Track 2. Signal Processing & Image Processing

Pei Xiao, University of Surrey

Track 3. Networking

Yue Gao, Fudan University

Track 4. Optical Communication

Lilin Yi, Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Track 5. Machine Learning & Optimization for Wireless Systems

Kun Yang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, IEEE Fellow

Track 6. Emerging Technologies, Standards, and Applications

Dusit Niyato, Nanyang Technological University


Workshop Chairs

Workshop on Joint Communication, Sensing and Computing for Next Generation Network

Chairs

Nan Wu, Beijing Institute of Technology

Haijun Zhang, University of Science and Technology Beijing

Liping Qian, Zhejiang University of Technology

Co-chairs

Yongjun Xu, Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications

Chao Ren, University of Science and Technology Beijing

Biao Pan, Beihang University


Technical Program Commmittee

(alphabetical order of last name)

AndrĂ© L. F. de Almeida, Universidade Federal do CearĂ¡

Harith Ahmad, University of Malaysia

Lin Bai, Beihang University

Nicola Calabretta, Eindhoven University of Technology

Nan Cheng, Xidian University

Wenchi Cheng, Xidian University

Guoru Ding, Army Engineering University of PLA

Haiyang Ding, National University of Defense Technology

Gaofeng Pan, Beijing Institute Of Technology

Feifei Gao, Tsinghua University, IEEE Fellow

Guan Gui, Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunication

Ruisi He, Beijing Jiaotong University

Weigang Hou, Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications

Wei Huangfu, University of Science and Technology Beijing

Jiahao Huo, University of Science and Technologies Beijing

Jie Hu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China

Chunxiao Jiang, Tsinghua University

Yuzhou Li, Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Li Li, Southwest Jiaotong University

Yun Lin, Harbin Engineering University

Hilmi Othman, Tyndall National Institute

Cong Pu, Oklahoma State University

Liping Qian, Zhejiang Unviersity of Technology

Zhiguo Shi, Zhejiang Unviersity

Qingjiang Shi, Tongji University

Theodoros A. Tsiftsis, University of Thessaly

Huiming Wang, Xi'an Jiaotong University

Nannan Wang, Xidian University

Yongpeng Wu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Shuiying Xiang, Xidian University

Shaoshi Yang, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications

Tingting Yang, Dalian Maritime University

Weiwei Yang, Army Engineering University of PLA

Changyan Yi, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics

Mingjin Zhang, Xidian University

Yan Zhang, Xidian University

Jiayi Zhang, Beijing Jiaotong University

Nan Zhao, Dalian University of Technology

Yongli Zhao, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications

Fuhui Zhou, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics

Haibo Zhou, Nanjing University